Viewing Room Main Site
Skip to content
Florian Maier-Aichen

Florian Maier-Aichen

January 12 – February 16, 2024

Rob Pruitt presents

Rob Pruitt presents

Akira Horikawa and Kevin Stahl

December 12 – 16, 2023

Rob Pruitt

Rob Pruitt

The Golden Hour

November 3 – December 16, 2023

Jonathan Horowitz & Rob Pruitt

Jonathan Horowitz & Rob Pruitt

Peacock Hill Houses

November 3 – December 16, 2023

Nina Canell

Nina Canell

Mother of Dust

September 8 – October 28, 2023

Cassi Namoda

Cassi Namoda

A gentle rain is dying

September 8 – October 21, 2023

Sam Falls

Sam Falls

June 3 – July 28, 2023

Project Room: Kim Gordon

Project Room: Kim Gordon

June 3 – July 21, 2023

Eva Rothschild

Eva Rothschild

Arms Folded and Unfolded

April 21 – May 25, 2023

Project Room: Tim Gardner

Project Room: Tim Gardner

April 21 – May 25, 2023

Project Room: Matt Johnson

Project Room: Matt Johnson

April 21 – May 6, 2023

Project Room: Dan Graham

Project Room: Dan Graham

March 21 – April 8, 2023

Tala Madani

Tala Madani

Dirty Windows

March 11 – April 15, 2023

Esteban Jefferson

Esteban Jefferson

May 25, 2020

January 14 – February 25, 2023

Ceal Floyer

Ceal Floyer

Project Room: Trash

January 14 – February 25, 2023

Alicja Kwade

Alicja Kwade

Petrichor

November 15 – December 17, 2022

Mary Heilmann

Mary Heilmann

Daydream

September 17 – October 29, 2022

Nick Mauss

Nick Mauss

Project Room: End of Day

September 17 – October 29, 2022

Jeppe Hein

Jeppe Hein

Project Room

June 21 – July 26, 2022

Rob Pruitt

Rob Pruitt

New Faces

June 10 – July 29, 2022

Katinka Bock

Katinka Bock

Logbook for some and any

June 9 – July 29, 2022

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

Wilderness

April 27 – May 27, 2022

Marina Pinsky

Marina Pinsky

Project Room: Reagent

March 5 – April 1, 2022

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

Project Room: Survivors in Ukraine

March 5 – 12, 2022

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

Paintings

February 25 – April 1, 2022

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

Open

Vortic VR

February 15 – May 27, 2022

PROJECT ROOM: Karel Funk

PROJECT ROOM: Karel Funk

January 28 – March 2, 2022

Kristin Oppenheim

Kristin Oppenheim

Bang Bang

January 15 – February 19, 2022

PROJECT ROOM: Sam Falls

PROJECT ROOM: Sam Falls

Preservation

November 12 – December 18, 2021

Tanya Merrill

Tanya Merrill

November 6 – December 18, 2021

PROJECT ROOM: Jacob Kassay

PROJECT ROOM: Jacob Kassay

November 6 – December 18, 2021

Rob Pruitt

Rob Pruitt

These Are the Days of Our Lives

September 10 – October 30, 2021

Project Room: Armory Highlights

Project Room: Armory Highlights

September 10 – 18, 2021

PROJECT ROOM: Matt Johnson

PROJECT ROOM: Matt Johnson

July 8 – August 13, 2021

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

July 8 – August 13, 2021

PROJECT ROOM: Jeppe Hein

PROJECT ROOM: Jeppe Hein

June 1 – 26, 2021

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Project Room: Lovers

April 22 – May 22, 2021

Dan Graham

Dan Graham

Three Models, Three Sizes, Three Price Ranges

April 17 – June 26, 2021

PROJECT ROOM: Jacob Kassay

PROJECT ROOM: Jacob Kassay

March 13 – April 1, 2021

Winter of Discontent

Winter of Discontent

February 6 – April 1, 2021

PROJECT ROOM: Hunters in the Snow

PROJECT ROOM: Hunters in the Snow

Curated by Fortnight Institute

February 6 – March 6, 2021

Project Room: Rodney Graham

Project Room: Rodney Graham

January 9 – 30, 2021

PROJECT ROOM: Florian Maier-Aichen

PROJECT ROOM: Florian Maier-Aichen

December 10 – 19, 2020

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

November 21, 2020 - January 30, 2021

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

Project Room: Instagram

October 28 – December 5, 2020

PROJECT ROOM: Nick Mauss

PROJECT ROOM: Nick Mauss

September 22 – October 24, 2020

Sam Falls

Sam Falls

September 12 – November 14, 2020

Alien Landscape

Alien Landscape

July 14 – August 21, 2020

Nick Mauss

Nick Mauss

February 29 – May 2, 2020

Project Room: Gina Fischli

Project Room: Gina Fischli

February 29 - May 2, 2020

Kim Gordon

Kim Gordon

The Bonfire

January 10 – February 22, 2020

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

November 1 – December 20, 2019

Jeppe Hein

Jeppe Hein

I Am With You

September 12 – October 19, 2019

303 Gallery: 35 Years

303 Gallery: 35 Years

July 18 - August 16, 2019

Valentin Carron

Valentin Carron

Sing Loud and Walk Fast

May 31 – July 12, 2019

Alicja Kwade

Alicja Kwade

ParaParticular

April 12 – May 18, 2019

Elad Lassry

Elad Lassry

March 1 – April 6, 2019

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

January 11 – February 23, 2019

Tala Madani

Tala Madani

Corner Projections

November 1 – December 15, 2018

Sam Falls

Sam Falls

September 12 – October 20, 2018

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

June 7 – July 20, 2018

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

NEW ERA

April 13 – May 25, 2018

Marina Pinsky

Marina Pinsky

February 22 – March 31, 2018

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

January 11 – February 17, 2018

Florian Maier-Aichen

Florian Maier-Aichen

November 2 – December 22, 2017

Eva Rothschild

Eva Rothschild

A Material Enlightenment

September 15 – October 28, 2017

Karel Funk

Karel Funk

July 20 – August 18, 2017

Ceal Floyer

Ceal Floyer

June 8 – July 14, 2017

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

April 20 – June 2, 2017

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

February 28 – April 14, 2017

Matt Johnson

Matt Johnson

Wood Sculpture

January 12 – February 25, 2017

Jacob Kassay

Jacob Kassay

H-L

November 3 – December 22, 2016

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

September 15 – October 29, 2016

Alicja Kwade

Alicja Kwade

I Rise Again, Changed But The Same

May 7 – July 14, 2016

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

February 17 – April 9, 2016

Sarah Meyohas

Sarah Meyohas

January 8 – February 6, 2016

Mary Heilmann

Mary Heilmann

Geometrics: Waves, Roads, etc.

November 5 – December 19, 2015

Maureen Gallace

Maureen Gallace

September 17 – October 31, 2015

Kim Gordon

Kim Gordon

Design Office: The City Is A Garden

June 4 – July 24, 2015

Jeppe Hein

Jeppe Hein

All We Need Is Inside

April 16 – May 20, 2015

Nick Mauss

Nick Mauss

February 28 – April 11, 2015

Mike Nelson

Mike Nelson

January 17 – February 21, 2015

Valentin Carron

Valentin Carron

Music is a s-s-serious thing

November 6 – December 20, 2014

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

September 11 – November 1, 2014

Florian Maier-Aichen

Florian Maier-Aichen

June 5 – August 1, 2014

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster

euqinimod & costumes

April 17 – May 31, 2014

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

8 Women

February 27 – April 12, 2014

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

WTC, WWIII, Couch Size

January 16 – February 22, 2014

Jacob Kassay

Jacob Kassay

IJK

November 1 – December 20, 2013

Elad Lassry

Elad Lassry

September 12 – October 26, 2013

Jane and Louise Wilson

Jane and Louise Wilson

June 25 – August 2, 2013

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

May 3 – June 15, 2013

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

100 YRS, Part 2

April 2 – 6, 2013

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

100 YRS

February 1 – March 30, 2013

The Perfect Show

The Perfect Show

November 17 – December 21, 2012

Matt Johnson

Matt Johnson

October 5 – 27, 2012

Karen Kilimnik & Kim Gordon

Karen Kilimnik & Kim Gordon

September 7 – 29, 2012

Marxism

Marxism

Curated by Jacob and Jens Hoffmann

June 29 – August 3, 2012

Richard Prince

Richard Prince

14 Paintings

May 18 – June 22, 2012

Valentin Carron

Valentin Carron

The dirty grey cube (you) turns around sadly and screams at us (he) "ca-tarac-ta"

April 6 – May 12, 2012

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

February 24 – March 31, 2012

Nick Mauss

Nick Mauss

The desire for the possibility of new images.

January 13 – February 18, 2012

Eva Rothschild

Eva Rothschild

The Heart of the Thousand Petalled Lotus

November 4 – December 22, 2011

Ceal Floyer

Ceal Floyer

September 16 – October 29, 2011

The Art of Climbing Mountains

The Art of Climbing Mountains

June 29 – July 29, 2011

Florian Maier-Aichen

Florian Maier-Aichen

April 29 – June 25, 2011

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

March 11 – April 23, 2011

Jeppe Hein

Jeppe Hein

January 28 – March 5, 2011

Djordje Ozbolt

Djordje Ozbolt

December 10, 2010 – January 22, 2011

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

Journals & Notebooks

October 29 – December 4, 2010

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

curated by Nate Lowman

September 18 – October 23, 2010

Closed for Installation

Closed for Installation

303 Gallery Staff Group Show: Past and Present

August 19 – September 3, 2010

One Leading Away from Another

One Leading Away from Another

July 9 – August 6, 2010

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

Music and Dance

May 22 – July 2, 2010

Karel Funk

Karel Funk

April 17 – May 15, 2010

Mike Nelson

Mike Nelson

February 27 – April 10, 2010

Inka Essenhigh

Inka Essenhigh

The Old New Age

January 23 – February 20, 2010

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

December 12, 2009 – January 16, 2010

Nick Mauss

Nick Mauss

October 23 – December 5, 2009

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

September 12 – October 17, 2009

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

May 28 – July 17, 2009

3 Artists Selected by Dan Graham and a work by Dan Graham

3 Artists Selected by Dan Graham and a work by Dan Graham

April 18 – May 23, 2009

Ceal Floyer

Ceal Floyer

April 18 – July 3, 2009

Florian Maier-Aichen

Florian Maier-Aichen

February 28 – April 11, 2009

Valentin Carron

Valentin Carron

Aurore

February 28 – April 11, 2009

Mary's Choice

Mary's Choice

curated by Mary Heilmann

January 10 – February 21, 2009

Mary Heilmann

Mary Heilmann

Two-Lane Blacktop

January 10 – February 21, 2009

Djordje Ozbolt

Djordje Ozbolt

November 13 – December 23, 2008

Anne Chu

Anne Chu

November 8 – December 20, 2008

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

Sonic Happening, a live music performance set to the film installation of “migration (empire)” featuring Arp, Lichens and White Rainbow

October 22, 2008

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

Migration

September 20 – November 1, 2008

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

September 20 – November 8, 2008

Jane and Louise Wilson

Jane and Louise Wilson

June 14 – August 2, 2008

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

April 18 – June 7, 2008

Jeppe Hein

Jeppe Hein

Please...

March 1 – April 12, 2008

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

January 12 – February 23, 2008

Thomas Demand

Thomas Demand

Yellowcake

November 3 – December 22, 2007

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

There I Was

September 15 – October 27, 2007

Three for Society

Three for Society

June 2 – July 27, 2007

Eva Rothschild

Eva Rothschild

April 14 – May 26, 2007

Karel Funk

Karel Funk

March 10 – April 7, 2007

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

February 3 – March 3, 2007

Brave New Year

Brave New Year

January 6 – 27, 2007

Maureen Gallace

Maureen Gallace

November 11 – December 22, 2006

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

September 16 – November 4, 2006

A Broken Arm

A Broken Arm

July 20 – August 18, 2006

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

May 31 – July 14, 2006

Ceal Floyer

Ceal Floyer

April 22 – May 27, 2006

Inka Essenhigh

Inka Essenhigh

March 4 – April 15, 2006

Florian Maier-Aichen

Florian Maier-Aichen

January 14 – February 25, 2006

David Thorpe

David Thorpe

A vexed and troubled Englishman sees a parting in the fog which is a glimpse of the glory, Or a sweet sip of liberty.

November 5 – December 22, 2005

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

September 17 – October 29, 2005

Passport To Painting

Passport To Painting

Rodney Graham, Shannon Oksanen, Derek Root

June 2 – July 22, 2005

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

April 15 – May 28, 2005

Mary Heilmann

Mary Heilmann

Heaven & Hell

February 26 – April 9, 2005

Laylah Ali

Laylah Ali

January 15 – February 19, 2005

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

November 13, 2004 – January 8, 2005

Jane and Louise Wilson

Jane and Louise Wilson

Erewhon

September 18 – November 6, 2004

Karel Funk

Karel Funk

July 1 – August 13, 2004

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

April 24 – June 19, 2004

Thomas Demand

Thomas Demand

March 13 – April 17, 2004

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

January 10 – February 28, 2004

Anne Chu

Anne Chu

November 1 – December 20, 2003

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

September 13 – October 25, 2003

Within Hours We Would Be In The Middle Of Nowhere

Within Hours We Would Be In The Middle Of Nowhere

July 11 – August 29, 2003

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

East of What?

April 26 – June 28, 2003

Maureen Gallace

Maureen Gallace

March 1 – April 12, 2003

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

January 11 – February 22, 2003

Inka Essenhigh

Inka Essenhigh

November 9 – December 20, 2002

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

September 14 – October 26, 2002

Sunday Afternoon

Sunday Afternoon

curated by Patricia Martín

May 30 – July 19, 2002

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

April 6 – May 18, 2002

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

February 15 – March 30, 2002

Kristin Oppenheim

Kristin Oppenheim

Black Sabbath

January 5 – February 2, 2002

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

Forests and Fields

November 10 – December 21, 2001

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

The Phonokinetoscope

September 25 – November 3, 2001

Overnight to Many Cities

Overnight to Many Cities

Tourism and Travel at Home and Away

Curated by Collier Schorr

May 31 – July 13, 2001

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

April 19 – May 25, 2001

Thomas Demand

Thomas Demand

February 24 – April 7, 2001

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

January 6 – February 10, 2001

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

November 11 – December 16, 2000

Jane and Louise Wilson

Jane and Louise Wilson

September 28 – November 4, 2000

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

July 13 – August 11, 2000

Laylah Ali

Laylah Ali

June 8 – July 7, 2000

Stephen Shore

Stephen Shore

May 6 – June 3, 2000

Maureen Gallace

Maureen Gallace

April 1 – 29, 2000

Kristin Oppenheim

Kristin Oppenheim

the eyes i remember

February 19 – March 25, 2000

Tim Gardner

Tim Gardner

January 8 – February 12, 2000

Stephen Murphy

Stephen Murphy

November 6 – December 18, 1999

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

Excuse Me While I Kiss The Sky

September 9 – October 30, 1999

Caught

Caught

July 1 – 30, 1999

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

May 15 – June 26, 1999

No Place Rather than Here

No Place Rather than Here

March 27 – May 8, 1999

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

February 6 – March 20, 1999

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

December 5, 1998 – January 30, 1999

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

October 17 – November 21, 1998

Thomas Demand

Thomas Demand

September 9 – October 14, 1998

Jane and Louise Wilson

Jane and Louise Wilson

Stasi City

May 16 – July 17, 1998

Elke Krystufek

Elke Krystufek

Animal-Nightlife "Nothing But Fun"

April 3 – May 6, 1998

Thomas Ruff

Thomas Ruff

Plakats

February 21 – March 28, 1998

Daniel Oates

Daniel Oates

January 10 – February 14, 1998

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

Vexation Island

November 1 – December 20, 1997

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

The Sleeping Beauty

September 13 – October 25, 1997

Group Show of Gallery Artists

Group Show of Gallery Artists

June 30 – August 1, 1997

Maureen Gallace

Maureen Gallace

May 3 – June 14, 1997

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

March 18 – April 26, 1997

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

Suden von Keinem Norden (South of No North)

February 1 – March 9, 1997

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

December 7, 1996 – January 26, 1997

Kristin Oppenheim

Kristin Oppenheim

May 25 – June 15, 1996

Paul Bloodgood

Paul Bloodgood

Jack's Name Painting

April 27 – May 18, 1996

Meyer Vaisman

Meyer Vaisman

March 22 – April 20, 1996

Thomas Ruff

Thomas Ruff

Andere Porträts + 3D

February 10 – March 9, 1996

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

Smalls

January 13 – February 3, 1996

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

January 6 – February 3, 1996

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

Witchcraft / The Craft

October 31 – December 1, 1995

Alex Bag

Alex Bag

C30, C60, C90, GO b/w new art school

September 16 – October 21, 1995

Rirkrit Tiravanija

Rirkrit Tiravanija

untitled 1995 (still)

May 20 – July 15, 1995

Elke Krystufek

Elke Krystufek

April 15 – May 13, 1995

Rodney Graham

Rodney Graham

March 11 – April 8, 1995

Andreas Gursky

Andreas Gursky

January 21 – February 25, 1995

A Perfect Day

A Perfect Day

curated by Collier Schorr

December 3 – 23, 1994

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

Night and Day

December 3 – 23, 1994

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

Autumn Palette

October 22 – November 26, 1994

Doug Aitken

Doug Aitken

September 10 – October 15, 1994

Bill Burns

Bill Burns

Safety Gear for Small Animals

July 13 – 30, 1994

Alex Bag

Alex Bag

June 12 – July 30, 1994

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

without words

April 30 – June 4, 1994

Kristin Oppenheim

Kristin Oppenheim

March 19 – April 23, 1994

Daniel Oates

Daniel Oates

February 5 – March 12, 1994

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

December 4, 1993 – January 29, 1994

Ashley King

Ashley King

October 16 – November 6, 1993

AC Project Room

AC Project Room

Leonard Bullock, Janet Henry, Kim Jones, Kathleen Schimert, Fritz Welch

September 11 – October 9, 1993

Okay Behavior

Okay Behavior

June 29 – July 31, 1993

Anne Doran

Anne Doran

Deep Time

June 4 – 26, 1993

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

May 1 – 22, 1993

Thomas Ruff

Thomas Ruff

March 27 – April 17, 1993

Vito Acconci

Vito Acconci

Home Entertainment Centers

February 27 – March 20, 1993

Suzanne McClelland

Suzanne McClelland

January 30 – February 20, 1993

Hans-Peter Feldmann, Rodney Graham, Allen Ruppersberg

Hans-Peter Feldmann, Rodney Graham, Allen Ruppersberg

January 7 – 23, 1993

Daniel Oates

Daniel Oates

November 21 – December 19, 1992

Lauren Szold

Lauren Szold

October 20 – November 14, 1992

Rirkrit Tiravanija

Rirkrit Tiravanija

untitled 1992 (free)

September 12 – October 10, 1992

Writings on the Wall

Writings on the Wall

June 20 – July 31, 1992

Sue Williams

Sue Williams

May 2 – 30, 1992

Water Bar

Water Bar

curated by Erik Oppenheim

April 4, 1992

Hans-Peter Feldmann

Hans-Peter Feldmann

March 28 – April 25, 1992

One Leading to Another

One Leading to Another

February 8 – March 14, 1992

Ashley King, Lauren Szold, Sue Williams

Ashley King, Lauren Szold, Sue Williams

January 4 – February 1, 1992

David Cabrera

David Cabrera

November 23 – December 23, 1991

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

October 19 – November 16, 1991

Andreas Gursky

Andreas Gursky

September 14 – October 12, 1991

True To Life

True To Life

July 9 – August 9, 1991

Michael Rees

Michael Rees

May 30 – June 28, 1991

Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson

May 4 – 25, 1991

Karen Kilimnik

Karen Kilimnik

April 4 – 25, 1991

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

March 9 – 30, 1991

Karen Kilimnik, Raymond Pettibon, Allen Ruppersberg

Karen Kilimnik, Raymond Pettibon, Allen Ruppersberg

February 9 – March 2, 1991

Group Exhibition

Group Exhibition

January 5 – February 2, 1991

Karen Sylvester

Karen Sylvester

November 10 – December 15, 1990

Thomas Ruff

Thomas Ruff

October 13 – November 3, 1990

Pruitt • Early

Pruitt • Early

Artworks for Teenage Boys

September 15 – October 6, 1990

Karen Kilimnik, Sue Williams, Gavin Brown

Karen Kilimnik, Sue Williams, Gavin Brown

July 10 – 28, 1990

Paintball

Paintball

Richard Prince, Pruitt • Early, Tom Henry III

June 2 – 30, 1990

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

May 5 – 26, 1990

Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson

March 31 – April 28, 1990

Collier Schorr

Collier Schorr

The Chase

March 3 – 24, 1990

Peter Halley

Peter Halley

Kodaliths

February 3 – 24, 1990

Anne Doran

Anne Doran

January 6 – 27, 1990

Duncan Grant

Duncan Grant

Paintings and Drawings 1922 - 1960

December 2 – 23, 1989

David Cabrera

David Cabrera

October 21 – November 22, 1989

Andreas Gursky

Andreas Gursky

September 16 – October 14, 1989

David Cabrera, Larry Johnson, Liz Larner

David Cabrera, Larry Johnson, Liz Larner

July 10 – 28, 1989

Clegg & Guttmann, Andreas Gursky, Meg Webster

Clegg & Guttmann, Andreas Gursky, Meg Webster

June 10 – 30, 1989

Karen Sylvester

Karen Sylvester

May 13 – June 3, 1989

Thomas Ruff

Thomas Ruff

April 15 – May 6, 1989

Liz Larner

Liz Larner

March 11 – April 8, 1989

Hilla & Bernd Becher, Fischli & Weiss, Thomas Ruff

Hilla & Bernd Becher, Fischli & Weiss, Thomas Ruff

February 11 – March 4, 1989

Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson

January 7 – February 4, 1989

An Installation - Dan Flavin, Robert Gober, Yves Klein

An Installation - Dan Flavin, Robert Gober, Yves Klein

curated by Thea Westreich

October 28 – November 27, 1988

Larry Johnson, Liz Larner, Charles Ray, David Cabrera

Larry Johnson, Liz Larner, Charles Ray, David Cabrera

June 9 – July 9, 1988

Karen Sylvester

Karen Sylvester

May 12 – June 5, 1988

Robert Gober, Christopher Wool

Robert Gober, Christopher Wool

April 14 – May 8, 1988

Anne Doran

Anne Doran

March 18 – April 10, 1988

A Deer Manger, A Dress Pattern, Farthest Sea Water, and A Signature.

A Deer Manger, A Dress Pattern, Farthest Sea Water, and A Signature.

Curated by Collins & Milazzo

February 18 – March 13, 1988

Liz Larner, Richard Morrison, Nayland Blake, Charles Ray

Liz Larner, Richard Morrison, Nayland Blake, Charles Ray

January 22 – February 14, 1988

David Levinthal

David Levinthal

December 10, 1987 – January 17, 1988

David Cabrera

David Cabrera

November 13 – December 6, 1987

Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson

October 15 – November 8, 1987

David Robbins

David Robbins

September 11 – October 11, 1987

Group Exhibition

Group Exhibition

curated by Collier Schorr

June 25 – July 26, 1987

James Casebere

James Casebere

May 21 – June 21, 1987

John Dogg

John Dogg

April 24 – May 17, 1987

Group Exhibition

Group Exhibition

January 27 – February 28, 1987

David Cabrera

David Cabrera

November 11 – December 9, 1986

Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson

October 13 – November 8, 1986

Ben Chase, Anne Doran, David Robbins, Susan Silas, Joshua Stern

Ben Chase, Anne Doran, David Robbins, Susan Silas, Joshua Stern

September 23 – October 8, 1986

Gary Bachman, David Cabrera, Larry Johnson, David Levinthal, Wallace and Donohue

Gary Bachman, David Cabrera, Larry Johnson, David Levinthal, Wallace and Donohue

June 10 – July 10, 1986

Stephen Frailey

Stephen Frailey

April 25 – May 30, 1986

Vito Acconci, Nancy Dwyer, Matt Mullican

Vito Acconci, Nancy Dwyer, Matt Mullican

March 20 – April 19, 1986

P

P

February 15 – March 15, 1986

Frank Majore

Frank Majore

January 9 – February 10, 1986

Richard Prince, David Robbins

Richard Prince, David Robbins

December 5, 1985 – January 5, 1986

James Casebere, Larry Johnson, Jeff Koons

James Casebere, Larry Johnson, Jeff Koons

November 5 – December 1, 1985

Group Exhibition

Group Exhibition

September 18 – October 18, 1985

Group Exhibition

Group Exhibition

July 9 – August 9, 1985

Group Exhibition

Group Exhibition

May 15 – July 1, 1985

Gerard Malanga

Gerard Malanga

Purity Without Innocence

March 6 – April 6, 1985

Jerald Frampton, Geoff Spear

Jerald Frampton, Geoff Spear

February 1 – March 1, 1985

John Robertshaw, Stephen Frailey, Gary Green

John Robertshaw, Stephen Frailey, Gary Green

November 15 – December 15, 1984

Edo Bertoglio

Edo Bertoglio

Photographs

May 24 – June 24, 1984